Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skikda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skikda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skikda with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,2692,031
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,6042,240
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,4852,165
YaoundeCameroon 3,7052,302
YokoCameroon 3,5282,193
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0313,748
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7984,846
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,0525,003
YanjiChina 9,4185,852
YichangChina 9,1425,681
YinchuanChina 8,2525,128
YiningChina 6,1353,812
YariguiesColombia 8,7145,415
YamasaDominican Republic 7,6314,742
YasicaDominican Republic 7,6284,740
YazdIran 4,3392,696
YakushimaJapan 10,5176,536
YamagataJapan 10,3926,458
YamaguchiJapan 10,2526,371
YokkaichiJapan 10,4856,516
YokohamaJapan 10,6106,593
YonagoJapan 10,2576,374
YonagunijimaJapan 10,4666,504
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,7727,937
YeMyanmar 9,0825,643
YolaNigeria 3,1251,942
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,9756,199
YurimaguasPeru 9,7836,079
YekaterinburgRussia 4,4952,793
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,7066,032
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,4702,778
Yakima, WaUsa 9,3595,816
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,8645,508
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9715,575
York, PaUsa 7,0274,367
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2364,497
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,1876,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -