Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skikda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skikda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skikda with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,48810,246
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8116,718
WilliamtownAustralia 16,80110,440
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7289,774
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7368,535
WoomeraAustralia 15,4079,574
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7908,569
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,7993,603
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,1024,413
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4955,279
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,6235,359
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,0894,405
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3494,567
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,8424,873
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,1115,041
WillemstadCuraçao 7,9484,939
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,3588,301
WajimaJapan 10,2886,393
WakamatsuJapan 10,4406,487
WakayamaJapan 10,4666,504
WakkanaiJapan 9,8046,092
WajirKenya 5,1803,219
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,6934,159
WindhoekNamibia 6,6974,161
WaihiNew Zealand 19,03311,827
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,13011,888
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,13711,892
WaimateNew Zealand 18,42611,450
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,05711,842
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,94011,769
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,89111,739
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,07811,856
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,99311,802
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,81111,690
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,04711,836
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,04711,836
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,08911,862
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,15011,900
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,92211,759
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,93711,768
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,88911,738
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,93011,763
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,86011,720
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,86311,721
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,59311,554
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,01011,813
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,96511,785
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,92211,759
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,52511,512
WintonNew Zealand 18,16311,287
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,90511,748
WarsawPoland 2,0241,258
WroclawPoland 1,7681,099
WonsanSouth Korea 9,5985,964
Wad MedaniSudan 3,6292,255
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,8881,794
WauSudan 3,8842,414
WaddingtonUk 1,9011,181
Waco, TxUsa 9,0585,629
Wake IslandUsa 13,4188,338
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7445,434
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3405,182
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,7794,834
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,2955,776
Walnut, IlUsa 7,8644,887
Warren, OhUsa 7,2754,521
Warren, PaUsa 7,0764,397
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1185,045
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0884,405
Washington, IaUsa 8,0645,011
Washington, InUsa 7,8284,865
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3595,194
Watertown, NyUsa 6,7594,200
Watertown, SdUsa 8,1435,060
Watertown, WiUsa 7,7354,807
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,4754,645
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5324,681
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,9334,930
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,4095,225
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1445,061
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0225,606
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,6655,385
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3284,554
West Chester, PaUsa 6,9514,320
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,0204,984
West Point, GaUsa 8,0354,993
West Point, NyUsa 6,7514,195
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0465,000
Whitestown, InUsa 7,6974,783
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,9885,585
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6615,382
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,1635,694
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,8664,266
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1824,463
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5134,669
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,9594,324
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,3305,176
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,9514,320
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9384,311
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4014,599
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9744,955
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4754,645
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,0384,995
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,6976,026
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,8264,863
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6624,761
Winslow, AzUsa 9,7496,058
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6054,726
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2004,474
Wooster, OhUsa 7,3544,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -