Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skikda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skikda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skikda with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,4417,731
UaupesBrazil 8,5815,332
UbatubaBrazil 8,6385,368
UberabaBrazil 8,5235,296
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,7724,829
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,6094,107
UpernavikGreenland 5,2393,255
UummannaqGreenland 5,0443,134
UdineItaly 1,149714
Ustica IslandItaly 588365
UenoJapan 10,4766,510
UnzendakeJapan 10,2986,399
UrakawaJapan 10,1526,309
UshibukaJapan 10,3276,417
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,5216,538
UwajimaJapan 10,3966,461
UkmergeLithuania 2,4491,522
UtenaLithuania 2,5051,557
UlaangomMongolia 6,6594,138
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,7114,792
UlgiiMongolia 6,5524,071
UliastaiMongolia 7,0714,394
UmnugoviMongolia 6,6684,144
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,9834,961
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9426,178
UfaRussia 4,1682,590
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,6673,522
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,5234,675
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,1015,655
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,5114,668
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,3132,680
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,4115,848
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1945,092
Ust-OlojRussia 8,2775,144
Umm BeninSudan 3,7742,345
UmeňSweden 3,1291,944
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,6836,017
Udon ThaniThailand 9,3655,820
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,1185,666
UrfaTurkey 2,8161,750
UsakTurkey 1,9821,232
Uman’Ukraine 2,3021,430
UzgorodUkraine 1,8051,122
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2384,498
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4224,612
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8424,873
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5264,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -