Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skikda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skikda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skikda with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,3233,308
TiranaAlbania 1,215755
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,572977
TebessaAlgeria 196122
TimimounAlgeria 1,048652
TindoufAlgeria 1,7421,083
TouggourtAlgeria 431268
TrelewArgentina 11,5017,147
TucumanArgentina 10,3366,423
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5849,062
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,5839,062
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,6799,122
TibooburraAustralia 15,7949,815
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6599,731
TshaneBotswana 6,9524,320
TaguatingaBrazil 7,8144,855
TarauacaBrazil 9,4735,886
TauaBrazil 6,8434,252
TefeBrazil 8,6155,354
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,9234,924
TeresinaBrazil 6,9484,318
TiriosBrazil 7,4694,641
TorresBrazil 9,4375,864
TracuateuaBrazil 6,9584,324
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,8765,516
TriunfoBrazil 6,8334,246
TucuruiBrazil 7,3844,588
TuriacuBrazil 6,8844,278
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,5834,091
Terrace, BcCanada 9,0035,595
Teslin, YtCanada 8,6115,351
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,7984,846
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,8864,900
Thompson, MbCanada 7,5114,668
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,4484,628
Timmins, OnCanada 6,9204,300
Tofino, BcCanada 9,3805,829
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0234,364
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0374,373
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8654,266
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,1834,464
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5543,451
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,7007,271
TaiyuanChina 8,7575,442
TaoyuanChina 10,2906,394
TengchongChina 8,4985,281
TønderDenmark 2,0131,251
TylstrupDenmark 2,2691,410
TystofteDenmark 2,0701,286
TamayoDominican Republic 7,7584,821
TahrirEgypt 2,3001,429
TantaEgypt 2,3201,442
TallinEstonia 2,8071,744
TartuEstonia 2,7711,722
TampereFinland 2,9751,849
TurkuFinland 2,8431,767
ToulonFrance 696433
ToulouseFrance 883549
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,28210,118
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,30210,752
TchibanGabon 4,4392,758
TbilisiGeorgia 3,2912,045
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,431889
TamaleGhana 3,1531,959
ThessalonikiGreece 1,449901
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,373853
TimehriGuyana 7,3724,581
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,4335,862
TelaHonduras 9,3465,807
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,6724,767
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,6724,767
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,4127,713
TabrizIran 3,4512,145
TeheranIran 3,9472,453
Tel AvivIsrael 2,6151,625
Taranto, PugliaItaly 982610
TarvisioItaly 1,204748
TermoliItaly 898558
TorinoItaly 909565
Torino/ CaselleItaly 927576
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 507315
TrevicoItaly 856532
TrevisoItaly 1,070665
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,132704
Turin, PiedmontItaly 912567
TabouIvory Coast 3,8922,419
TadotsuJapan 10,3796,450
TakadaJapan 10,3866,454
TakamatsuJapan 10,3946,459
TakayamaJapan 10,4166,473
TanegashimaJapan 10,5106,531
TatenoJapan 10,5796,574
TateyamaJapan 10,6626,625
TokushimaJapan 10,4466,491
TokyoJapan 10,5946,583
TomakomaiJapan 10,0546,248
TottoriJapan 10,3056,403
ToyamaJapan 10,3656,441
ToyookaJapan 10,3346,422
TsuJapan 10,5006,525
TsurugaJapan 10,3946,459
TsuyamaJapan 10,3286,418
TurgayKazakhstan 4,6772,906
TripoliLebanon 2,6151,625
TobrukLibya 1,6561,029
TripoliLibya 738459
TelsiaiLithuania 2,4161,502
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,5664,702
TolanaroMadagascar 8,0615,009
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,7344,806
ThyoloMalawi 6,6024,103
TawauMalaysia 11,5587,182
TessalitMali 1,9421,207
TimbuktuMali 2,4401,516
TombMali 2,4451,519
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,7121,685
TacubayaMexico 10,0696,257
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,7646,067
TarialanMongolia 7,3114,543
TosontsengelMongolia 7,1114,419
TsetserlegMongolia 7,3924,594
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,8224,860
TangierMorocco 1,154717
TarfayaMorocco 2,1111,312
TazaMorocco 1,029639
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,6535,377
TaungooMyanmar 8,7235,420
ThandweMyanmar 8,5695,325
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,42910,831
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,34811,401
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,03411,828
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,23811,333
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,91411,753
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,97011,788
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,04411,834
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,06511,847
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,15711,283
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,02311,821
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,97011,788
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,96911,788
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,11711,879
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,90811,750
TemukaNew Zealand 18,46511,474
TimaruNew Zealand 18,45911,471
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,57611,544
TahouaNiger 2,4501,522
TillaberyNiger 2,5801,603
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8216,103
TromsoNorway 3,7172,310
TrondheimNorway 2,9601,840
ThumraitOman 5,0603,145
TacnaPeru 10,1166,286
TarapotoPeru 9,8476,119
TrujilloPeru 10,1936,334
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,6377,231
TorunPoland 2,0131,251
TimisoaraRomania 1,550963
TambovRussia 3,1941,985
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,9023,046
TaraRussia 5,3293,312
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,4623,394
TermezRussia 5,2633,271
TernejRussia 9,6055,969
TobolskRussia 4,9583,081
TomskRussia 5,9703,710
Tot’MaRussia 3,6072,242
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,3822,723
TuapseRussia 2,8161,750
TuraRussia 6,5194,051
TurukhanskRussia 5,9223,680
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,6612,275
TortosaSpain 707439
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,0475,000
TokerSudan 3,6382,261
TartousSyria 2,6111,622
TaipeiTaiwan 10,3136,409
TaboraTanzania 5,3873,348
TakThailand 9,0855,645
TrangThailand 9,7476,057
TabligboTogo 3,4142,121
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,4565,254
TunisTunisia 297184
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,9842,476
TireeUk 2,4111,498
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,1131,313
TernopilUkraine 2,0611,281
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,0556,248
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0194,983
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7955,465
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1135,042
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1355,055
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1435,060
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2834,526
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4884,032
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4045,223
Temple, TxUsa 9,1035,657
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,6925,402
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3315,177
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,4294,616
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0705,015
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,4474,628
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4115,848
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4405,245
Towanda, PaUsa 6,8984,286
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1565,689
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8444,253
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,9836,203
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6495,374
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2225,109
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,6764,770
TashkentUzbekistan 5,2903,287
TumeremoVenezuela 7,6004,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -