Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skikda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skikda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skikda with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,1513,201
ShkoderAlbania 1,228763
SaltaArgentina 10,2156,348
San AntonioArgentina 11,3227,036
San LuisArgentina 10,8806,761
San RafaelArgentina 11,1196,909
Santa RosaArgentina 10,9686,816
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3366,423
SarmientoArgentina 11,9067,399
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,78010,427
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,78010,427
SalzburgAustria 1,313816
SakiAzerbaijan 3,4792,162
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,6532,270
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,6092,242
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3132,059
SaveBenin 3,2392,013
Santa CruzBolivia 9,5225,917
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,246774
SalvadorBrazil 7,3034,538
Santa MariaBrazil 9,7296,046
SantaremBrazil 7,6974,783
SantosBrazil 8,7625,445
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,7085,411
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,7894,840
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,7454,192
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,3625,818
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,7166,038
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,5205,295
Sao LuisBrazil 6,8604,263
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8874,901
São PauloBrazil 8,7455,435
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6415,369
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,3595,816
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2004,474
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2144,483
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2465,124
SobralBrazil 6,6494,132
SoureBrazil 7,0624,388
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5594,697
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,0116,221
SurubimBrazil 6,6624,140
SadovoBulgaria 1,6501,025
SandanskiBulgaria 1,500932
SofiaBulgaria 1,544960
SiemreapCambodia 9,7236,042
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5643,457
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,6325,364
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9623,705
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,2335,737
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1523,823
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8703,648
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2165,106
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2344,495
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,7483,572
Scott, SkCanada 8,3115,164
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8313,624
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8073,608
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3843,967
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8834,898
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,5784,709
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,5104,667
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3705,201
Smithers, BcCanada 8,9195,542
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3323,313
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7733,587
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4045,222
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4105,226
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5013,418
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,3531,462
SalCape Verde 3,6862,291
SantiagoChile 11,2136,968
SewellChile 11,2286,977
ShanghaiChina 9,8376,113
ShantouChina 10,0726,259
ShenyangChina 9,1635,694
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,0515,624
Simon BolivarColombia 8,4845,272
San JoseCosta Rica 9,4335,862
SibenikCroatia 1,077669
SplitCroatia 1,094680
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,1311,324
StudsgårdDenmark 2,1401,330
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6234,737
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5904,716
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,5574,696
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,6274,740
SamanaDominican Republic 7,5434,687
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,6444,750
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,6764,770
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,6874,777
San JuanDominican Republic 7,7334,805
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,5324,681
SanchezDominican Republic 7,5674,702
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,6494,753
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7044,788
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,6394,747
San GabrielEcuador 9,4985,902
SalloumEgypt 1,7801,106
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,9271,197
SohagEgypt 2,6011,616
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6871,670
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6275,982
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,6817,259
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,6102,243
StrasbourgFrance 1,299807
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,9964,348
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,0754,397
SukhumiGeorgia 2,9711,846
SchleswigGermany 1,9731,226
StuttgartGermany 1,334829
SamosGreece 1,7701,100
Skiros IslandGreece 1,557968
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,551964
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8883,038
SiguiriGuinea 3,2552,022
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5195,915
SzegedHungary 1,510938
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,404873
StykkisholmurIceland 3,6862,291
SagarIndia 6,8864,279
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,0253,744
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9328,657
SemnanIran 4,1332,568
ShahroudIran 4,2402,635
ShirazIran 4,2882,665
ShannonIreland 2,1461,334
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 773480
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 945587
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,049652
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 842523
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 450280
Scuro MountainItaly 874543
SigonellaItaly 713443
SassandraIvory Coast 3,7892,355
SagaJapan 10,2566,373
SaigoJapan 10,1916,333
SakaiJapan 10,2416,364
SakataJapan 10,3076,405
SapporoJapan 10,0036,216
SaseboJapan 10,2296,356
SendaiJapan 10,4196,475
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,4686,505
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2386,362
ShinjoJapan 10,3456,428
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5686,567
ShirakawaJapan 10,4876,517
ShizuokaJapan 10,5836,577
SumotoJapan 10,4426,489
SuttsuJapan 9,9756,199
SuwaJapan 10,4726,508
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,8327,352
SavannakhetLaos 9,5775,951
SiauliaiLithuania 2,4511,523
SiluteLithuania 2,3291,447
SkopjeMacedonia 1,385861
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,2724,519
SalimaMalawi 6,3333,935
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,4577,120
SibuMalaysia 11,1706,941
SanMali 2,8671,782
SegouMali 2,9161,812
SikassoMali 3,1061,930
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1025,034
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,9666,193
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,6664,764
SainshandMongolia 8,1065,037
SafiMorocco 1,561970
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,7931,114
SittweMyanmar 8,3375,181
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,88111,733
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,4481,521
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6172,869
SaiqOman 5,0603,144
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1083,174
SurOman 5,2523,264
SialkotPakistan 6,0723,773
SibbiPakistan 5,6363,503
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,7306,046
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,3436,427
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7847,323
SandomierzPoland 1,9351,202
SniezkaPoland 1,6931,052
SuwalkiPoland 2,2781,415
SzczecinPoland 1,9311,200
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,407874
Santa MariaPortugal 2,8371,763
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,2964,534
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,2005,096
Satu MareRomania 1,7821,107
SibiuRomania 1,7381,080
SulinaRomania 2,1171,315
SadrinskRussia 4,6742,904
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,0581,900
SalekhardRussia 4,9703,088
SaratovRussia 3,4642,153
SejmcanRussia 8,5025,283
SelagoncyRussia 7,0124,357
Simusir IslandRussia 10,0686,256
SkovorodinoRussia 8,2555,130
SmolenskRussia 2,7551,712
SociRussia 2,8671,782
SortovalaRussia 3,2161,999
SuntarRussia 7,3984,597
SurgutRussia 5,2523,264
SverdlovskRussia 4,4952,793
SyktyvkarRussia 4,0802,535
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,0644,390
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,0592,522
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8314,245
SingaporeSingapore 10,5456,553
SliacSlovakia 1,6421,021
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6996,027
SineijuSouth Korea 9,3425,805
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,163723
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,042648
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,167725
SevilleSpain 1,135705
SennarSudan 3,7102,305
ShambatSudan 3,4562,148
ShendiSudan 3,4382,136
StenseleSweden 3,2051,992
StockholmSweden 2,6241,631
StorlienSweden 2,9591,839
SundsvallSweden 2,9421,828
SantisSwitzerland 1,170727
SongeaTanzania 6,0793,778
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,4925,898
SongkhlaThailand 9,8566,125
Suphan BuriThailand 9,3295,797
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5985,964
SurinThailand 9,5925,960
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,0191,876
SokodeTogo 3,1561,961
SfaxTunisia 418260
SousseTunisia 355220
SamsunTurkey 2,5721,598
SiirtTurkey 3,0801,914
SivasTurkey 2,6341,637
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,7742,966
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,7951,115
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,5601,591
SarataUkraine 2,1411,331
SarnyUkraine 2,2321,387
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,4371,515
SumyUkraine 2,6881,671
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7502,952
SaltoUruguay 10,1566,311
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1036,278
Safford, AzUsa 9,8596,126
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4504,008
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,0985,032
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0895,027
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4735,265
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0124,979
Salem, InUsa 7,7554,819
Salem, OrUsa 9,6235,980
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3725,824
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3175,790
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,2965,777
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,3416,426
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2296,357
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,2954,533
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3796,449
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,7624,824
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,4066,467
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3566,435
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6834,774
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,2264,490
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7864,838
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8825,519
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7775,454
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7554,819
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,3555,814
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,3685,821
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6085,349
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,2195,729
Selma, AlUsa 8,2535,129
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6754,148
Seymour, InUsa 7,7554,819
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7394,809
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7715,450
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7495,437
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2725,141
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2185,107
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6224,736
Southport, NcUsa 7,4244,613
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0775,019
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3824,588
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2315,115
Spokane, WaUsa 9,1215,668
Spooner, WiUsa 7,7624,823
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9704,953
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4025,221
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,5565,938
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,9204,921
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0885,026
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,5324,680
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7514,195
State College, PaUsa 7,0524,382
State University, MsUsa 8,3465,186
State University, NmUsa 9,7326,048
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2824,525
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0825,643
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1265,050
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1436,303
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1795,082
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5814,089
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5925,339
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6534,755
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,3815,830
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2605,133
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3395,182
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8094,231
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,1533,202
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,5395,307
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,0895,026
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,7534,818
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,0661,284
SocotraYemen 5,3843,345
SenangaZambia 6,1373,813
SerenjeZambia 6,0843,781
SeshekeZambia 6,3133,923
SolweziZambia 5,8253,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -