Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skikda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skikda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skikda with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,49710,873
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,8645,508
ParanaArgentina 10,3566,435
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,9646,192
PehuajoArgentina 10,7566,684
PergaminoArgentina 10,5206,537
PigeArgentina 10,9166,783
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,5886,580
PosadasArgentina 9,7016,028
PresidenciaArgentina 9,9846,204
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,1076,902
Punta IndioArgentina 10,4116,470
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6368,474
Port HedlandAustralia 13,2458,231
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,8671,782
ParakouBenin 3,0921,921
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8704,269
ParacatuBrazil 8,2405,120
ParanaBrazil 7,9304,928
ParanaguaBrazil 9,0415,618
ParanaibaBrazil 8,7525,439
ParintinsBrazil 7,8834,899
ParnaibaBrazil 6,7084,169
Passo FundoBrazil 9,5255,919
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3295,176
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0724,395
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,9714,332
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7484,815
PeixeBrazil 7,9424,935
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1304,431
PicosBrazil 7,0104,356
PiraiBrazil 8,4925,277
PirenopolisBrazil 8,2805,145
PompeuBrazil 8,2765,143
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,3055,783
Porto De MozBrazil 7,4414,624
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,2725,762
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,9305,549
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,5905,959
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,8404,872
PosseBrazil 7,9474,939
PlevenBulgaria 1,6671,036
PlovdivBulgaria 1,6361,016
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,9336,172
Peace River, AbCanada 8,4115,227
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,4924,034
Penticton, BcCanada 9,0685,635
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,7644,203
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9204,300
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,3334,557
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,3225,793
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,3983,354
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,3025,780
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9034,911
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,0875,025
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8265,484
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0875,647
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0525,003
ParronChile 11,2626,999
Puerto AysenChile 12,1237,533
Puerto MonttChile 11,9027,396
Punta ArenasChile 12,4727,750
PingbianChina 9,2495,747
PeralesColombia 9,0055,596
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,2115,102
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4975,902
PragueCzech Republic 1,583984
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8264,863
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6134,731
PoloDominican Republic 7,7834,836
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6184,734
PichilingueEcuador 9,7586,063
PortoviejoEcuador 9,8436,116
PuyoEcuador 9,6505,997
Port-SaidEgypt 2,4071,496
ParisFrance 1,378856
PerpignanFrance 736457
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,4317,104
Port-GentilGabon 4,1832,600
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6466,615
PotsdamGermany 1,7901,112
PatrasGreece 1,315817
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,6673,521
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3452,700
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,0314,369
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8584,883
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,0615,630
PecsHungary 1,383859
PambanIndia 7,8204,860
PuneIndia 6,7624,202
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,3786,449
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,1116,905
PadovaItaly 1,036644
Paganella MountainItaly 1,087676
Palermo, SicilyItaly 582362
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 565351
PantelleriaItaly 451280
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 926575
PerdasdefoguItaly 382237
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 840522
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 877545
PiacenzaItaly 923574
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 812505
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 955594
Ponza IslandItaly 689428
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 878545
Pratica Di MareItaly 714443
PrizziItaly 585363
PakseLaos 9,7696,070
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,9526,185
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,2665,136
PlaisanceMauritius 8,3035,160
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,2988,885
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,219758
PatheinMyanmar 8,7145,415
PutaoMyanmar 8,2715,140
PyiMyanmar 8,6235,358
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,27910,737
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,01811,818
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,96311,784
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,96411,784
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,89211,740
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,98111,795
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,00111,807
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,1215,668
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,5622,213
PohangNorth Korea 9,9716,196
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,5115,910
PadidanPakistan 5,7923,599
PanjgurPakistan 5,4293,374
ParachinarPakistan 5,6323,500
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4613,394
PeshawarPakistan 5,7553,576
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,9989,320
PilarParaguay 9,8316,109
PiscoPeru 10,3226,414
PiuraPeru 10,1336,297
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,6485,996
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,2356,982
PoznanPoland 1,8941,177
PrzemyslPoland 1,9191,192
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,313816
PortalegrePortugal 1,280795
Porto Portugal 1,418881
PavelecRussia 3,1061,930
PecoraRussia 4,5102,803
PermRussia 4,2512,642
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,6455,993
PetrozavodskRussia 3,3552,085
PjatigorskRussia 3,1311,946
PoronajskRussia 9,5145,912
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,7741,724
Providenja BayRussia 8,7555,440
PskovRussia 2,8071,744
PodorSenegal 3,1081,931
PopradSlovakia 1,7311,076
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1155,043
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3114,543
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 470292
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9574,945
Port SudanSudan 3,5142,184
ParamariboSuriname 7,1484,442
PiteňSweden 3,3022,052
PalmyraSyria 2,8341,761
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,86810,482
PhetchabunThailand 9,2875,771
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,1885,709
PhraeThailand 9,0905,649
PhuketThailand 9,6155,975
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5905,959
Prachin BuriThailand 9,4645,881
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4765,888
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,3734,581
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,7371,079
PoltavaUkraine 2,6261,632
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1636,315
PradoUruguay 10,3026,402
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2356,360
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9014,910
Pana, IlUsa 7,9564,944
Paoli, InUsa 7,7554,819
Paris, IlUsa 7,8424,873
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,8994,908
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4785,268
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9795,580
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8455,496
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6505,375
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4045,223
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,3515,811
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3625,196
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9224,923
Perry, OkUsa 8,7425,432
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9004,288
Philo, OhUsa 7,4034,600
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,9576,187
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3975,218
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4955,279
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,8264,863
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1645,073
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2434,501
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7514,195
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4614,015
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3075,162
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2405,742
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,8264,863
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8534,880
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2675,137
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,3525,811
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9305,549
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8274,242
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,3525,811
Portage, WiUsa 7,6774,770
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3563,949
Portland, OregonUsa 9,5435,930
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8794,896
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5845,334
Priest River, IdUsa 9,0455,621
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0524,382
Princeton, InUsa 7,9614,947
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5224,053
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0955,652
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,2485,126
PetaukeZambia 6,2333,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -