Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skikda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skikda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skikda with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 687427
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,469913
OranArgentina 10,0026,215
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0098,084
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1169,393
OstendeBelgium 1,6271,011
ObidosBrazil 7,7294,803
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,8541,774
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,6754,148
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,6754,148
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,8477,362
OdenseDenmark 2,0751,289
OtavaloEcuador 9,5625,942
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,13211,267
OuluFinland 3,3482,080
OroomiehIran 3,3542,084
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 501311
OdienneIvory Coast 3,3752,097
ObihiroJapan 10,1036,278
OfunatoJapan 10,3876,454
OitaJapan 10,3406,425
OkayamaJapan 10,3566,435
OkinoerabuJapan 10,6306,606
OmaezakiJapan 10,6066,591
OmuJapan 9,9376,175
OnahamaJapan 10,5396,549
OsakaJapan 10,4476,492
OshimaJapan 10,6566,622
OtaruJapan 9,9776,200
OwaseJapan 10,5406,550
OuarzazateMorocco 1,433891
OujoaMorocco 830515
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,40410,815
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,94711,774
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,35411,406
OphirNew Zealand 18,30511,375
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,15711,904
OtautauNew Zealand 18,14111,273
OcotalNicaragua 9,3975,839
OrlandNorway 2,9881,856
OsloNorway 2,5791,602
OhotskRussia 8,5835,333
OkhotskRussia 8,5835,333
OlekminskRussia 7,6334,743
OlenekRussia 6,8194,237
OmskRussia 5,2893,287
OnegaRussia 3,6552,271
OrenburgRussia 4,0832,537
OymyakonRussia 8,2255,111
OviedoSpain 1,301808
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,9711,846
Orkney IslandsUk 2,5541,587
OdessaUkraine 2,2371,390
OvrucUkraine 2,3561,464
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7974,845
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4065,224
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2314,493
Oakley, IdUsa 9,3935,837
Oconto, WiUsa 7,5484,691
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,6424,127
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8275,485
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4015,220
Olivia, MnUsa 8,0304,990
Olympia, WaUsa 9,4385,865
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,3125,165
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,3165,167
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8284,865
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0154,981
Orono, MeUsa 6,2043,855
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,6444,750
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8224,239
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8534,880
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4015,220
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9164,919
Owosso, MiUsa 7,3984,597
Ozark, ArUsa 8,5925,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -