Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skikda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skikda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skikda with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,4813,406
NeuquenArgentina 11,3997,083
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,6576,622
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,04811,215
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0679,363
Nowra RanAustralia 16,75310,410
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7269,773
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8974,907
NatitingouBenin 3,0061,868
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,3735,203
NgaoundereCameroon 3,3532,083
NkoundjaCameroon 3,4952,172
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4003,356
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,2925,774
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5243,433
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,0513,760
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9724,954
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2515,128
North Bay, OnCanada 6,8924,283
N’DjamenaChad 2,8691,783
NanchangChina 9,6355,987
NanjingChina 9,5935,961
NanningChina 9,4585,878
NicosiaCyprus 2,3731,475
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,0391,267
NaguaDominican Republic 7,5774,709
NeybaDominican Republic 7,7704,829
NegeleEthiopia 4,8293,001
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,69510,996
NandiFiji 17,69510,996
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,9781,851
NancyFrance 1,314816
NantesFrance 1,339832
NiceFrance 753468
NeustrelitzGermany 1,8921,176
NurembergGermany 1,443897
NurnbergGermany 1,443897
NaxosGreece 1,6391,019
NanortalikGreenland 4,4582,770
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,4922,791
NordGreenland 5,0603,144
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,8723,028
NzerekoreGuinea 3,5852,228
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,0714,394
New DelhiIndia 6,4944,036
Naples, CampaniaItaly 779484
NaganoJapan 10,4226,476
NagasakiJapan 10,2736,384
NagoJapan 10,6486,617
NagoyaJapan 10,4876,517
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,6606,624
NaraJapan 10,4646,502
NazeJapan 10,6066,591
NemuroJapan 10,1686,318
NiigataJapan 10,3566,435
NikkoJapan 10,4856,515
NobeokaJapan 10,3976,461
NairobiKenya 5,2443,259
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,2639,484
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,8193,616
NidaLithuania 2,3091,435
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,0664,391
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,7374,808
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,1053,794
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,2353,874
NaraMali 2,7921,735
NioroMali 2,8941,798
NemaMauritania 2,6491,646
NouakchottMauritania 3,0571,900
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,46610,854
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,09711,867
NelsonNew Zealand 18,73711,643
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,87811,731
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,95711,780
NandaimeNicaragua 9,4855,894
N’GuigmiNiger 2,5911,610
NiameyNiger 2,6441,643
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,5722,220
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,9642,463
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,6802,908
NawabshahPakistan 5,8433,631
NokkundiPakistan 5,2203,244
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,6385,989
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,0696,879
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,4482,764
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,2305,114
NikolaevRussia 2,3441,457
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0605,630
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,5845,956
NizneangarskRussia 7,4024,600
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,8634,265
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,6072,863
NovgorodRussia 2,9831,853
NovosibirskRussia 5,8863,658
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,1105,040
No. 6Sudan 3,0591,901
NyalaSudan 3,2942,047
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5305,922
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,2505,748
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,7076,032
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,0995,654
NarathiwatThailand 10,0146,223
NigdeTurkey 2,4471,521
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,1082,553
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,5421,580
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,4824,649
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,4824,649
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9604,946
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6225,358
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4615,258
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4774,025
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8104,232
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2014,475
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9584,945
New London, WiUsa 7,6364,745
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6155,353
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6355,366
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,0124,979
New YorkUsa 6,7514,195
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7514,195
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7544,197
Newark, NjUsa 6,7784,212
Newberry, MiUsa 7,3614,574
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7414,810
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6745,390
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0354,993
Newport, TnUsa 7,7034,787
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,7215,419
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1254,427
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3705,201
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,8156,099
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4725,264
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6425,370
Norton, KsUsa 8,6755,391
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3814,586
NdolaZambia 5,9963,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -