Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skikda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skikda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skikda with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,0973,167
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,2753,278
MilianaAlgeria 422262
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,8183,615
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3609,545
Malarg EArgentina 11,2677,001
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,5957,205
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,6286,604
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,5416,550
MendozaArgentina 11,0356,857
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,0266,852
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,0446,241
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9879,935
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,12510,642
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3878,319
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5868,442
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,32410,144
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,33910,153
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9889,935
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9779,928
Mount IsaAustralia 15,1139,392
MuharraqBahrain 4,2692,653
MinskBelarus 2,4741,537
MogilevBelarus 2,6001,616
MaunBotswana 6,5574,074
MacapaBrazil 7,2124,482
MacauBrazil 6,4934,035
MaceioBrazil 6,8214,238
MachadoBrazil 8,5445,310
ManausBrazil 8,1975,094
MarabaBrazil 7,4644,638
MaringaBrazil 9,1055,658
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,6154,732
Monte AzulBrazil 7,7714,829
Monte SantoBrazil 7,1354,434
MonteiroBrazil 6,7604,201
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,9874,963
Morada NovaBrazil 6,6174,112
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,3374,559
MamfeCameroon 3,4742,159
MarouaCameroon 3,0301,883
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,3403,940
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,6564,136
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,6395,369
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3675,199
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,2115,724
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,5845,334
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,2655,757
Moncton, NbCanada 5,8473,633
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,0183,740
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5054,042
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,5314,059
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,2855,149
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,7444,191
Morden, MbCanada 7,9394,933
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,9504,319
MoundouChad 3,2822,039
MatecanaColombia 9,0325,612
MoroniComoros 6,6034,103
MosnovCzech Republic 1,6861,047
MarstalDenmark 2,0171,253
Melville HallDominica 7,0564,385
MichesDominican Republic 7,5324,681
MocaDominican Republic 7,6374,746
MoncionDominican Republic 7,6904,779
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,7064,789
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,6094,729
MilagroEcuador 9,8386,113
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,9661,222
MinyaEgypt 2,4321,511
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,6892,293
MassawaEritrea 3,9832,475
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,9791,851
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,7441,705
MarseilleFrance 743462
MontpellierFrance 785488
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,2044,477
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0709,986
MakokouGabon 4,0852,538
MayumbaGabon 4,4982,795
MitzicGabon 4,0422,512
MkamboGabon 4,0532,519
MoandaGabon 4,3192,684
MouilaGabon 4,3302,691
MagdeburgGermany 1,7331,077
MunichGermany 1,336830
MünsterGermany 1,6781,043
MethoniGreece 1,315817
MilosGreece 1,561970
MitiliniGreece 1,7401,081
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,7361,079
MacentaGuinea 3,5602,212
MamouGuinea 3,5102,181
Midway IslandHawaii 12,7637,931
MiskolcHungary 1,6801,044
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2014,475
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,6594,138
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,6484,131
MusulipatnamIndia 7,5524,693
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,3467,672
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,2868,256
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,9286,169
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,3738,931
MashhadIran 4,6472,888
Malin HeadIreland 2,3191,441
M. CalamitaItaly 715445
Marina Di GinosaItaly 952591
Messina, SicilyItaly 776482
MilanItaly 973605
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 984612
Mount ArgentarioItaly 713443
ManIvory Coast 3,5902,231
MaebashiJapan 10,4926,520
MaizuruJapan 10,3706,444
MakurazakiJapan 10,4216,476
MatsueJapan 10,2396,363
MatsumotoJapan 10,4476,492
MatsuyamaJapan 10,3586,437
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,9316,793
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,3897,699
MishimaJapan 10,6006,587
MitoJapan 10,5686,567
MiyakejimaJapan 10,7216,662
MiyakoJapan 10,3466,429
MiyakojimaJapan 10,6046,589
MiyakonojoJapan 10,4326,483
MiyazakiJapan 10,4356,485
MombetsuJapan 9,9766,199
MoriokaJapan 10,3026,402
MuroranJapan 10,0556,248
MurotomisakiJapan 10,4926,520
MutsuJapan 10,1606,314
Ma’AnJordan 2,7681,720
MafraqJordan 2,7211,691
MombasaKenya 5,6713,524
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,3484,566
MaseruLesotho 7,6684,765
MonroviaLiberia 3,8302,380
MisratahLibya 902560
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,1574,448
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,2444,501
MananjaryMadagascar 7,7854,838
MorondavaMadagascar 7,4704,642
MakhangaMalawi 6,6364,124
MangochiMalawi 6,4333,997
MwmosaMalawi 6,6134,109
MzimbaMalawi 6,1003,791
MzuzuMalawi 6,0763,776
MalaccaMalaysia 10,3316,420
MersingMalaysia 10,4596,499
MiriMalaysia 11,2196,971
MaleMaldives 7,6594,760
MenakaMali 2,3821,480
MoptiMali 2,7151,687
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,8669,238
MazatlanMexico 10,3536,433
MeridaMexico 9,1815,705
Mexico CityMexico 10,0696,257
MonterreyMexico 9,7096,034
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2086,343
MaantyMongolia 7,7874,839
MandalgoviMongolia 7,8044,849
MatadMongolia 8,2965,155
MurenMongolia 7,1914,469
MarrakechMorocco 1,490926
MeknesMorocco 1,174729
MideltMorocco 1,160721
MaputoMozambique 7,4824,649
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,7634,202
MandalayMyanmar 8,4965,280
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,5465,311
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,3315,798
MindatMyanmar 8,3515,189
MonywaMyanmar 8,4075,224
MyeikMyanmar 9,3315,798
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,3925,215
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,562971
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,29111,366
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,86411,722
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,98111,795
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,20311,312
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,09911,868
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,91811,756
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,71211,628
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,72811,638
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,72411,635
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,40511,437
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,60311,560
ManaguaNicaragua 9,4825,892
MasatepeNicaragua 9,4825,892
MagariaNiger 2,6631,655
Maine SoroaNiger 2,6781,664
MaradiNiger 2,6041,618
MaiduguriNigeria 2,8511,772
MakurdiNigeria 3,2462,017
MinnaNigeria 3,0321,884
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,8836,142
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,3102,057
MajisOman 4,8953,042
MasirahOman 5,3073,298
Muscat  Oman 5,0893,163
MultanPakistan 5,9153,675
MurreePakistan 5,9103,672
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,5569,045
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,6345,987
MoyobambaPeru 9,8676,132
MactanPhilippines 11,6227,222
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,0626,874
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,423884
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,2012,611
MagadanRussia 8,7905,462
MahackalaRussia 3,4922,170
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,6922,916
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,6932,917
MarkovoRussia 8,6305,363
MinusinskRussia 6,4734,023
MogocaRussia 8,0635,011
MoscowRussia 3,1161,936
MurmanskRussia 3,9052,426
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,4002,113
MatamSenegal 3,0881,919
MogadishuSomalia 5,5223,431
MadridSpain 990615
Madrid (b)Spain 998620
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 405252
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,014630
MelillaSpain 903561
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 688428
MalakalSudan 3,9282,441
MbabaneSwaziland 7,4734,644
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,064661
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,8275,485
Mae SariangThailand 8,8975,528
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,0455,621
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5845,955
MalatyaTurkey 2,7371,701
MersinTurkey 2,4591,528
MuglaTurkey 1,9011,182
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,9691,224
ManstonUk 1,6671,036
MeloUruguay 9,9736,197
MercedesUruguay 10,3016,401
MontevideoUruguay 10,3016,401
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9474,939
Madison, FlUsa 7,9974,970
Madison, InUsa 7,6814,773
Madison, NeUsa 8,3405,182
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,7504,816
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5405,307
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,5804,710
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1495,064
Marengo, IlUsa 7,7944,843
Marion, InUsa 7,6394,747
Marion, NcUsa 7,6264,739
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,4354,620
Marshall, TxUsa 8,7825,457
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,1554,446
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,8045,471
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4114,605
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,6485,995
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,9954,968
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,9344,930
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6285,361
Medford, WiUsa 7,7004,785
Mellette, SdUsa 8,2695,139
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2925,153
Mena, ArUsa 8,5925,339
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,3685,200
Mexia, TxUsa 8,9995,592
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1895,089
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,1005,034
Midland, TxUsa 9,3985,840
Milan, MnUsa 8,0795,020
Milbank, SdUsa 8,1055,037
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,5845,334
Milford, DeUsa 6,9244,303
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8784,896
Millen, GaUsa 7,8064,851
Millport, OhUsa 7,2754,521
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,4774,025
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,6624,761
Minden, NeUsa 8,5405,307
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,9064,913
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8624,885
Missoula, MtUsa 9,0035,594
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,4345,241
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,9334,930
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,9944,968
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5744,706
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,0795,020
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1885,088
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3435,806
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8754,272
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2894,529
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6264,739
Moro, OrUsa 9,5175,914
Morris, MnUsa 8,0154,981
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8734,892
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4924,656
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3144,545
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,0334,992
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,4014,599
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,4033,979
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0354,993
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9714,953
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5344,682
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6425,370
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,8744,893
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,2995,157
MaracayVenezuela 7,9564,944
MaturinVenezuela 7,5924,718
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,2765,143
MeridaVenezuela 8,3785,206
MagoyeZambia 6,2683,895
MansaZambia 5,8083,609
MbalaZambia 5,6883,535
MfuweZambia 6,1623,829
MisamfuZambia 5,8103,611
MonguZambia 6,0423,755
MpikaZambia 6,0013,729
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,2293,871
Mt MakuluZambia 6,2453,881
MumbwaZambia 6,1563,825
MwinilungaZambia 5,7103,549
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,8144,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -