Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skikda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skikda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skikda with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 776482
LuandaAngola 5,1283,187
LuenaAngola 5,5803,468
La PlataArgentina 10,4216,476
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,0266,231
La RiojaArgentina 10,6406,612
LaboulayeArgentina 10,7316,668
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,3957,702
Las LomitasArgentina 9,8326,110
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,58610,307
LavertonAustralia 16,32110,142
LearmonthAustralia 12,9538,049
LongreachAustralia 15,6949,753
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6949,753
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,39910,812
Low HeadAustralia 16,54710,282
LinzAustria 1,394867
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6501,647
LerwickUk 2,6491,646
La PazBolivia 9,8376,113
LavrasBrazil 8,4465,248
LencoisBrazil 7,4634,637
LinharesBrazil 7,9634,948
LondrinaBrazil 9,0495,623
LomBulgaria 1,582983
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,9324,929
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1754,459
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,3074,541
Langara, BcCanada 9,1815,705
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,1504,443
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,7145,415
London, OnCanada 7,1804,461
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,9093,672
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,6094,728
Lytton, BcCanada 9,0945,651
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,3101,435
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,0086,841
LanzhouChina 8,2345,116
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,6144,732
Las GaviotasColombia 8,6215,357
LimonCosta Rica 9,3375,802
LarnacaCyprus 2,4101,497
LimassolCyprus 2,3631,468
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8123,612
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1993,231
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,1331,326
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5634,700
La VegaDominican Republic 7,6474,752
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,6204,735
LuperonDominican Republic 7,6454,751
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,6746,012
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,9316,171
LuxorEgypt 2,7391,702
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,6545,999
Laucala BayFiji 17,77411,045
LappeenrantaFinland 3,0731,910
Le MansFrance 1,345836
LilleFrance 1,551964
LyonFrance 997619
LambarnGabon 4,1952,607
LastourvilleGabon 4,2372,633
LibrevilleGabon 4,0602,523
LeipzigGermany 1,6721,039
LindenbergGermany 1,7961,116
LamiaGreece 1,380857
LarissaGreece 1,387862
LemnosGreece 1,6151,004
LimnosGreece 1,6301,013
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,0304,368
LabeGuinea 3,4312,132
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3118,272
La CeibaHonduras 9,2915,774
La MesaHonduras 9,4025,842
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,2513,884
LudhianaIndia 6,2703,896
Lampedusa IslandItaly 536333
LatinaItaly 732455
LatronicoItaly 869540
LecceItaly 1,045649
LodwarKenya 4,7672,962
Luang PrabangLaos 9,1425,681
LiepajaLatvia 2,4191,503
LaukuvaLithuania 2,3811,480
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,417881
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,295805
LabuanMalaysia 11,2606,997
LuqaMalta 689428
Le LamentinMartinique 7,0874,404
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5616,563
LashioMyanmar 8,5755,329
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,52511,512
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,30411,374
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,69111,615
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,41911,445
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,92511,760
LincolnNew Zealand 18,58111,546
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,87511,729
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,87511,729
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,87511,729
LagosNigeria 3,3892,106
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,6891,671
LillehammerNorway 2,7031,679
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,1003,791
La VictoriaParaguay 9,4525,873
LimaPeru 10,2846,391
LegaspiPhilippines 11,3887,077
LisbonPortugal 1,423884
LeninbadRussia 5,3613,331
LevsiRussia 4,8202,995
LungiSierra Leone 3,7402,324
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,199745
LanzaroteSpain 2,1011,306
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,003623
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,045649
LuganoSwitzerland 1,029639
LatakiaSyria 2,5841,606
LampangThailand 9,0245,608
LoeiThailand 9,2685,760
Lop BuriThailand 9,3505,810
LomeTogo 3,4632,152
LeemingUk 2,0411,268
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6501,647
London, EnglandUk 1,7191,068
London-GatwickUk 1,6881,049
LynehamUk 1,7701,100
L’VovUkraine 1,9831,232
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,2601,405
LozovajaUkraine 2,7191,690
LubnyUkraine 2,5431,580
LuckUkraine 2,1311,324
LuganskUkraine 2,9151,812
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,8374,870
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9944,968
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7565,441
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8565,503
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0585,007
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,5994,101
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2195,729
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3965,217
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,1685,697
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8624,885
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0225,606
Langdon, NdUsa 7,9464,937
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9485,561
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,5135,911
Larned, KsUsa 8,7455,434
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0165,603
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9426,178
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0784,399
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4015,220
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4343,998
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2085,101
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3245,173
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3315,177
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,8264,863
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8664,888
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6264,739
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0685,014
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4064,602
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,1995,716
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3183,926
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3315,177
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3304,555
Libby, MtUsa 8,9605,568
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3995,219
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1554,446
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,1415,059
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4795,269
Llano, TxUsa 9,2335,737
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8015,469
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,3116,407
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,2976,399
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,3166,411
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,5025,905
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3144,545
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7834,836
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3465,186
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5195,294
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7324,183
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2485,747
Luling, TxUsa 9,2245,732
Lusk, WyUsa 8,7665,447
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3354,558
LivingstoneZambia 6,3983,976
LundaziZambia 6,1213,803
LusakaZambia 6,2403,877
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,2293,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -