Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skikda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skikda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skikda with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,5293,436
KandaharAfghanistan 5,3703,337
KhostAfghanistan 5,6433,506
KunduzAfghanistan 5,4203,368
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,4797,755
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0508,731
KlagenfurtAustria 1,247775
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,4222,127
KandiBenin 2,8911,796
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,0025,594
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,9494,318
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,9514,320
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,0165,603
Kenora, OnCanada 7,6794,772
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7934,221
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,8774,895
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,4154,608
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,7743,588
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5434,066
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,9063,670
KashiChina 5,8923,662
KunmingChina 8,8505,499
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6732,904
KhargaEgypt 2,5721,599
KosseirEgypt 2,8421,766
KajaaniFinland 3,3462,079
KuopioFinland 3,2202,001
KuusamoFinland 3,5402,200
KarlsruheGermany 1,353841
KasselGermany 1,6151,004
KonstanzGermany 1,215755
KumasiGhana 3,4632,152
KalamataGreece 1,342834
KerkiraGreece 1,175730
Kythira IslandGreece 1,439894
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,8913,040
Kap TobinGreenland 4,0962,546
KankanGuinea 3,3652,091
KindiaGuinea 3,5842,227
KissidougouGuinea 3,5002,175
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3568,300
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9566,187
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9576,187
KeszthelyHungary 1,389863
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,4272,130
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,7974,845
KotaIndia 6,5604,076
KozhikodeIndia 7,3884,591
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,0488,108
KermanIran 4,6442,886
KermanshahIran 3,6222,251
Khoram AbadIran 3,7522,332
KilkennyIreland 2,0681,285
KingstonJamaica 8,2765,143
KagoshimaJapan 10,4136,471
KanazawaJapan 10,3446,428
KaruizawaJapan 10,4696,506
KatsuuraJapan 10,6716,631
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5576,560
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8886,145
KobeJapan 10,4296,480
KochiJapan 10,4286,480
KofuJapan 10,5306,544
KumagayaJapan 10,5316,544
KumamotoJapan 10,3196,412
KumejimaJapan 10,5896,580
KureJapan 10,3126,408
KushiroJapan 10,1486,306
KutchanJapan 9,9916,209
KyotoJapan 10,4316,482
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,0383,752
KitaleKenya 4,9233,059
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,8902,418
KufraLibya 2,1041,307
KaunasLithuania 2,3791,478
KlaipedaLithuania 2,3521,462
KybartaiLithuania 2,3151,438
KarongaMalawi 5,9213,679
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,0726,259
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,2847,012
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,2126,346
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,1996,338
KuantanMalaysia 10,3156,410
KuchingMalaysia 11,0976,896
KayesMali 3,0871,918
KeniebaMali 3,2252,004
KidalMali 2,1221,319
KitaMali 3,1091,932
KoutiaMali 2,9911,858
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,5639,050
KisinevMoldova 2,1351,327
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,4385,244
KhatgalMongolia 7,1494,442
KhovdMongolia 6,7024,165
KhujirtMongolia 7,5084,665
KhutagMongolia 7,3654,577
KenitraMorocco 1,252778
KalewaMyanmar 8,2675,137
KathaMyanmar 8,3785,206
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4935,899
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,4405,245
KengtungMyanmar 8,8375,491
KhamtiMyanmar 8,2125,103
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,1494,442
KathmanduNepal 7,2424,500
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,17210,671
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,73011,639
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,09011,863
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,90111,745
KarioiNew Zealand 18,98011,795
KawerauNew Zealand 19,10611,872
KopuaNew Zealand 19,02511,822
KanoNigeria 2,7661,719
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8016,091
KarasjokNorway 3,7932,357
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8001,740
KristiansandNorway 2,3681,471
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,9181,813
KhasabOman 4,7702,964
KarachiPakistan 5,7973,602
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,8053,607
KhanpurPakistan 5,9253,682
KhuzdarPakistan 5,6103,486
KororPalau 12,6807,879
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,7311,076
KlodzkoPoland 1,6941,053
KoszalinPoland 2,0521,275
KrakowPoland 1,7941,115
KalakanRussia 7,8184,858
KaliningradRussia 2,2401,392
KamenskoeRussia 8,8105,475
KandalaksaRussia 3,7312,318
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,1702,591
KazanRussia 3,7802,349
KemRussia 3,6132,245
KerchRussia 2,6291,634
KhabarovskRussia 9,2295,735
KirenskRussia 7,2104,481
KirovRussia 3,9012,424
KljuciRussia 9,3635,819
KolpasevRussia 5,8123,611
KorfRussia 9,0365,615
KostromaRussia 3,3872,105
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9954,347
KotlasRussia 3,8622,400
KrasnodarRussia 2,8341,761
KrasnojarskRussia 4,4152,744
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,3202,685
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,4574,012
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2973,291
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,8002,361
KurganRussia 4,7832,972
KurskRussia 2,8251,756
KyraRussia 7,9194,921
KigaliRwanda 4,9423,071
KoldaSenegal 3,4442,140
KabalaSierra Leone 3,5582,211
KosiceSlovakia 1,7551,091
KimberleySouth Africa 7,5394,685
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,5815,954
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,0424,997
KadugliSudan 3,6742,283
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1741,972
KassalaSudan 3,7582,335
KhartoumSudan 3,4632,152
KostiSudan 3,6762,284
KalmarSweden 2,3091,435
KaresuandoSweden 3,6372,260
KarlstadSweden 2,5511,585
KristianstadSweden 2,1981,366
KamishliSyria 3,0321,884
KanchanaburiThailand 9,3075,783
Khlong YaiThailand 9,7466,057
Khon KaenThailand 9,4255,857
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,4745,887
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,4645,881
KairouanTunisia 317197
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,6481,646
KarsTurkey 3,1431,953
KastamonuTurkey 2,3621,468
KayseriTurkey 2,5101,559
KonyaTurkey 2,2611,405
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,4462,763
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,9143,054
KinlossUk 2,4331,512
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,7461,707
KievUkraine 2,4081,496
KirillovkaUkraine 2,6701,659
KirovogradUkraine 2,4211,505
KlepininoUkraine 2,4661,532
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,5351,575
Kovel’Ukraine 2,1241,320
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,4721,536
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5374,683
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9015,531
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3655,198
Keene, NhUsa 6,5094,045
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4954,657
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0885,648
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,2895,151
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8655,509
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2805,767
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8135,477
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3684,579
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,7966,088
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7894,840
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,3185,790
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,4425,246
KabompoZambia 5,8993,666
KabweZambia 6,1393,815
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,1353,813
KafirondaZambia 5,9343,687
KaomaZambia 6,0463,757
KasamaZambia 5,8173,615
KasempaZambia 5,9473,696
KawambwaZambia 5,6843,532
KaroiZimbabwe 6,4313,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -