Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skikda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skikda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skikda with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,5083,423
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,6403,505
JuninArgentina 10,5926,582
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,9455,558
JacobinaBrazil 7,2814,524
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,5474,068
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,5404,064
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,2305,114
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,3825,209
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3935,215
JiuquanChina 7,6144,731
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,4395,865
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,6644,762
JimaniDominican Republic 7,8184,858
JoensuuFinland 3,2602,026
JokioinenFinland 2,9061,806
JyvskylFinland 3,1171,937
JakobshavnGreenland 4,9643,085
JulianehbGreenland 4,5152,806
JagdalpurIndia 7,4544,632
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,3027,023
JerusalemIsrael 2,6481,645
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,4025,843
JosNigeria 3,0111,871
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,8942,420
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,8952,420
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,7483,572
JhelumPakistan 5,9833,718
JiwaniPakistan 5,3223,307
JuliacaPeru 9,9276,169
JakutskRussia 7,8884,902
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,3262,067
JenisejskRussia 6,3303,933
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,1156,286
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,7086,033
JamestownSaint Helena 6,0183,740
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5322,195
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,1412,573
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3564,571
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,153716
JubaSudan 4,3592,708
JokkmokkSweden 3,4072,117
JönköpingSweden 2,3841,482
Jonkoping ASweden 2,3791,479
JendoubaTunisia 175109
JerbaTunisia 485302
JerseyUk 1,555967
JaltaUkraine 2,4361,514
Jackson, MsUsa 8,4725,264
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1685,076
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,9244,924
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,9854,962
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,1564,447
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,8375,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -