Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skikda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skikda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skikda with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,015631
In SalahAlgeria 1,150715
InnsbruckAustria 1,211753
IbiriteBrazil 8,2795,145
IguatuBrazil 6,7914,220
IlheusBrazil 7,4954,658
ImperatrizBrazil 7,3474,566
IndaialBrazil 9,2025,718
IpameriBrazil 8,3745,204
IraiBrazil 9,4975,901
IreceBrazil 7,3904,592
ItaberabaBrazil 7,3954,595
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,0635,010
ItaitubaBrazil 7,9404,934
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,0134,979
ItaperunaBrazil 8,2375,119
ItapevaBrazil 8,9365,553
ItirucuBrazil 7,4314,618
ItuacuBrazil 7,5634,700
IvinhemaBrazil 9,1605,692
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3444,564
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,3123,922
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,8664,888
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,6893,535
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4163,987
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,2836,390
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,0258,715
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,5657,808
ImbertDominican Republic 7,6244,738
IzobambaEcuador 9,6285,983
IsmailiaEgypt 2,4381,515
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,6215,979
IoanninaGreece 1,253779
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,9623,083
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1032,549
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,6914,158
IranshahrIran 5,1163,179
IstranaItaly 1,070665
IidaJapan 10,5036,527
IizukaJapan 10,2496,369
IrakoJapan 10,5416,551
IriomotejimaJapan 10,5236,539
IrozakiJapan 10,6416,613
IshigakijimaJapan 10,5606,562
IshinomakiJapan 10,4246,478
IwamizawaJapan 10,0106,221
IzuharaJapan 10,1176,287
IrbidJordan 2,6791,665
IfraneMorocco 1,158720
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,15011,279
IlorinNigeria 3,1671,968
InchonNorth Korea 9,6866,019
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,5902,853
IslamabadPakistan 5,8993,666
IquitosPeru 9,3935,837
IloiloPhilippines 11,4777,132
IasiRomania 2,0491,273
IcaRussia 9,3125,787
IlirnejRussia 8,3265,174
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9545,564
IrkutskRussia 7,3064,540
Ivdel’Russia 4,5462,825
IbizaSpain 532331
IspartaTurkey 2,0881,298
IstanbulTurkey 1,9661,222
IzmirTurkey 1,7891,112
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,9501,212
IzmailUkraine 2,0571,278
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7365,429
Independence, KsUsa 8,6045,346
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6134,110
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,7324,805
Indianola, IaUsa 8,2025,097
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,6934,781
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0374,994
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0555,005
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,4954,657
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8694,269
IsokaZambia 5,8773,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -