Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skikda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skikda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skikda with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,9433,071
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 584363
HuamboAngola 5,6023,481
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9218,651
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,62010,328
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,60610,319
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5389,656
Horta, FaialAzores 3,1121,934
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,6865,398
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8113,611
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8003,604
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0854,403
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3663,334
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3594,573
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9754,956
Hope, BcCanada 9,1645,695
HaikouChina 9,8056,093
HailarChina 8,3825,209
HamiChina 7,0874,404
HetanChina 6,3103,921
HavanaCuba 8,4425,246
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5644,700
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5244,676
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,7794,834
HelwanEgypt 2,3931,487
HurguadaEgypt 2,7381,701
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,9511,834
HelsinkiFinland 2,8781,788
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,9031,804
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,24610,095
HamburgGermany 1,8781,167
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,8781,167
HannoverGermany 1,7461,085
HelgolandGermany 1,9251,196
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,260783
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,6491,025
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,0123,115
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,4438,353
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3478,294
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,3842,103
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,2374,497
HaifaIsrael 2,5941,612
HaboroJapan 9,9016,153
HachijojimaJapan 10,8256,726
HachinoheJapan 10,2446,366
HagiJapan 10,2286,356
HakodateJapan 10,0896,270
HamadaJapan 10,2276,355
HamamatsuJapan 10,5656,565
HikoneJapan 10,4376,486
HimejiJapan 10,3856,454
HiradoJapan 10,2016,339
HirooJapan 10,1646,316
HiroshimaJapan 10,2936,396
HitaJapan 10,2916,395
HitoyoshiJapan 10,3716,445
HunLibya 1,204748
HomboriMali 2,5421,580
HomalinMyanmar 8,2165,106
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,9665,572
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,66211,597
HighbankNew Zealand 18,53111,515
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,51111,503
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,17711,295
HororataNew Zealand 18,55011,527
HyderabadPakistan 5,8933,662
HuanucoPeru 10,0606,251
HelPoland 2,1701,348
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2325,737
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,0173,118
HatangaRussia 6,3223,929
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,6762,906
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,0213,741
HailSaudi Arabia 3,4172,124
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,531951
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,9339,901
HaejuSouth Korea 9,5855,956
HyesanSouth Korea 9,4625,880
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,1995,095
HalaibSudan 3,2872,043
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,7102,305
HudeibaSudan 3,4072,117
HaparandaSweden 3,4062,117
HarnosandSweden 2,9601,839
HamaSyria 2,6821,666
HassakahSyria 3,0031,866
Hua HinThailand 9,4395,866
HakkariTurkey 3,2442,016
Hull, EnglandUk 1,9551,215
HersonUkraine 2,3741,475
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,1331,326
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,1875,709
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4664,018
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0354,993
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0054,353
Hart, MiUsa 7,4704,642
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6084,106
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3165,168
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9584,945
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6585,380
Hays, KsUsa 8,6765,392
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1696,319
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5415,307
Helena, MtUsa 8,9165,541
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9534,321
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3144,545
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6834,774
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2795,766
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3065,161
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1755,080
Highmore, SdUsa 8,2695,139
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8754,272
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9744,955
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5114,668
Holly, CoUsa 8,9495,561
Homer, AkUsa 9,1015,655
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7904,841
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9924,966
Horton, KsUsa 8,3945,216
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6585,380
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3614,574
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,3594,573
Houma, LaUsa 8,6975,405
Houston, TexasUsa 9,0305,612
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5344,682
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0725,016
Huron, SdUsa 8,2615,133
HanoiVietnam 9,3755,826
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,1396,301
HarareZimbabwe 6,6034,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -