Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skikda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skikda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skikda with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,424885
DjelfaAlgeria 410255
DavisAntarctica 13,0818,129
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3068,890
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8398,600
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8096,717
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,49010,247
DhakaBangladesh 7,9184,920
D’UccleBelgium 1,561970
DiamantinaBrazil 8,0985,032
DiamantinoBrazil 8,7365,429
DouradosBrazil 9,2175,728
DoualaCameroon 3,6682,279
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2283,249
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,9284,927
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,5655,322
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,6895,400
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2353,253
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,7533,575
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,3023,916
Dryden, OnCanada 7,5784,709
DuianChina 7,7854,838
DubrovnikCroatia 1,151715
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5842,848
DajabonDominican Republic 7,7284,802
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,7874,839
DabaaEgypt 2,0851,296
DakhlaEgypt 2,4421,518
DijonFrance 1,164724
DresdenGermany 1,6751,041
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6102,865
DebrecenHungary 1,6851,047
DalatangiIceland 3,4292,131
DaltonganjIndia 7,3384,560
DarbhangaIndia 7,3744,582
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,0575,007
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,0645,011
DumkaIndia 7,6004,723
DwarkaIndia 6,1163,800
DezfulIran 3,8052,365
DublinIreland 2,1021,306
DecimomannuItaly 328204
DobbiacoItaly 1,180733
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,5622,213
Deir-AllaJordan 2,6701,659
DagorettiKenya 5,2453,259
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,5841,606
DedzaMalawi 6,3743,961
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,8114,854
DashbalbarMongolia 8,0625,010
DaweiMyanmar 9,1875,709
De BiltNetherlands 1,6971,055
De KooyNetherlands 1,7921,113
Den HelderNetherlands 1,7961,116
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,00811,812
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,56511,536
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,84611,711
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,30411,375
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,32411,387
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,5111,560
DalbandinPakistan 5,3623,332
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,7943,601
DirPakistan 5,7253,558
DroshPakistan 5,7043,545
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,9006,773
DohaQatar 4,4032,736
DorohoiRomania 2,0091,249
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5833,470
DudinkaRussia 5,7943,600
DzardzanRussia 7,1964,472
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,2272,626
DakarSenegal 3,4482,143
DaruSierra Leone 3,6802,287
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8454,875
DamazinSudan 3,9132,432
DongolaSudan 3,0241,879
DamascusSyria 2,7091,683
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,7091,684
Deir EzzorSyria 2,9771,850
DusanbeTajikistan 5,3353,315
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,9123,674
DjerbaTunisia 509316
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,9291,820
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,3771,477
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,1101,311
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,6151,625
DonetskUkraine 2,7951,737
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7382,944
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8654,887
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2844,526
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,9465,559
Danville, IlUsa 7,8424,873
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5484,690
Davenport, WaUsa 9,1505,686
David City, NeUsa 8,3985,219
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5674,702
Dayton, WaUsa 9,2525,750
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,2365,118
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0146,223
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9134,918
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,4905,897
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4774,646
Delphine, InUsa 7,7114,792
Denton, MdUsa 7,0014,351
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0105,599
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1445,061
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5755,950
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,9534,942
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3794,585
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0324,991
Dillon, MtUsa 9,0975,653
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8644,887
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8285,486
Dover, DeUsa 7,0014,351
Dover, TnUsa 8,0835,023
Dublin, TxUsa 9,0895,648
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8884,902
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,7204,797
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0354,993
Durham, NhUsa 6,4343,998
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,6211,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -