Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skikda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skikda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skikda with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,2333,252
ChlefAlgeria 503312
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7144
CeresArgentina 10,3196,412
ChamicalArgentina 10,6706,630
ChepesArgentina 10,7626,687
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,8177,343
ConcordiaArgentina 10,1486,306
CórdobaArgentina 10,5876,579
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,5916,581
CorrientesArgentina 9,9076,156
CairnsAustralia 15,4169,579
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,64510,344
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0678,120
CedunaAustralia 15,1749,429
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0299,960
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2029,447
Cobar MoAustralia 16,21910,079
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0019,322
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,82010,452
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8259,212
ChittagongBangladesh 8,1095,039
CharnocksBarbados 7,0494,381
CotonouBenin 3,4262,129
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,1565,068
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,4025,221
CabroboBrazil 6,9754,334
CaceresBrazil 8,9585,567
CaetiteBrazil 7,6754,769
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6204,114
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,0635,632
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,1855,708
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,6125,352
Campos SalesBrazil 6,9234,302
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5634,700
CaparaoBrazil 8,1775,081
CapinopolisBrazil 8,5535,315
CaratingaBrazil 8,1345,054
CaravelasBrazil 7,7644,824
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,7764,832
CarolinaBrazil 7,4864,652
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,0815,643
CataguasesBrazil 8,3075,162
CatalaoBrazil 8,3965,218
CatanduvaBrazil 8,7105,413
CaxiasBrazil 6,9724,332
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,5195,915
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4534,010
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,3585,194
ChapecoBrazil 9,4495,872
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,5735,328
CipoBrazil 7,1364,434
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,6994,785
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1545,067
CordeiroBrazil 8,3415,183
CorrentinaBrazil 7,7794,834
CorumbaBrazil 9,1755,701
CoximBrazil 8,9225,544
CrateusBrazil 6,7934,221
CuiabaBrazil 8,7985,467
CuritibaBrazil 9,0835,644
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6655,385
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,0074,354
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,2805,767
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3443,321
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5783,466
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,7803,592
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,4944,657
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,3355,801
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,3285,796
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1403,194
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,9885,585
Chapais, QcCanada 6,4313,996
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9053,669
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7273,559
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7263,558
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,2535,750
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8743,650
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,7544,197
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,5424,065
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,6043,482
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,1474,441
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,4434,625
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6413,505
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2295,114
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9214,301
Comox, BcCanada 9,2855,770
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4284,616
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,3833,966
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4645,260
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8725,513
ChicoChile 12,1317,539
ChillanChile 11,5167,156
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,6027,210
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,7676,691
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,1617,557
Curico-General FreireChile 11,3507,053
ChangchunChina 9,1045,657
ChangduChina 8,0184,982
ChangshaChina 9,4295,859
ChengduChina 8,5855,335
ChongqingChina 8,8625,507
Camilo DazaColombia 8,5405,307
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,129701
CamagueyCuba 8,1585,069
CasablancaCuba 8,4265,236
ChebCzech Republic 1,531951
CopenhagenDenmark 2,1331,326
CabreraDominican Republic 7,5664,702
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,6824,774
CotuiDominican Republic 7,6174,734
CanarEcuador 9,8086,095
CairoEgypt 2,3871,483
CaenFrance 1,491926
ChateaurouxFrance 1,188738
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,9774,336
CocobeachGabon 4,0002,485
CologneGermany 1,566973
ChiosGreece 1,7001,057
CorfuGreece 1,175730
ConakryGuinea 3,6722,282
CatacamasHonduras 9,2665,758
CholutecaHonduras 9,4765,889
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,6674,764
CherrapunjiIndia 7,9254,924
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,9254,924
ChahbaharIran 5,2063,235
ClaremorrisIreland 2,2351,389
ClonesIreland 2,2071,372
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,2541,401
CorkIreland 2,0601,280
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,0561,278
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 324201
CameriItaly 973604
CampobassoItaly 846526
Cape BellavistaItaly 418260
Cape CarbonaraItaly 337209
Cape FrascaItaly 346215
Cape MeleItaly 794493
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 809503
Catania, SicilyItaly 726451
CerviaItaly 935581
CiampinoItaly 734456
Cimone MountainItaly 874543
Cisa PassItaly 881548
CivitavecchiaItaly 712442
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,159720
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 733456
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 923573
ChibaJapan 10,6196,599
ChichibuJapan 10,5296,543
ChichijimaJapan 11,5047,149
ChoshiJapan 10,6466,616
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6431,642
ChilekaMalawi 6,5444,066
ChitedzeMalawi 6,3113,922
ChitipaMalawi 5,8663,645
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9206,165
ComitanMexico 9,7046,030
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,8828,627
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,1695,076
ChoirMongolia 7,8864,901
CasablancaMorocco 1,372853
ChindeMozambique 6,9044,290
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,7625,445
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,70311,622
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,98811,799
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,34811,402
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,59911,557
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,59811,557
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,59511,555
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,70111,621
CondegaNicaragua 9,4085,846
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,0385,616
ChejuNorth Korea 9,9976,212
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7206,040
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8716,134
ChhorPakistan 6,0063,732
ChitralPakistan 5,6973,540
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,4615,879
ConcepcionParaguay 9,5015,904
CajamarcaPeru 10,0746,260
ChachapoyasPeru 9,9576,187
ChiclayoPeru 10,1696,319
ChimbotePeru 10,2136,346
CuzcoPeru 9,9436,179
CzestochowaPoland 1,8261,135
CoimbraPortugal 1,379857
CalafatRomania 1,566973
CeahlauRomania 1,9291,199
ClujRomania 1,7601,093
ConstantaRomania 2,0021,244
CraiovaRomania 1,6491,025
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,1863,844
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2923,289
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,3364,559
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,2405,121
Cape UelenRussia 8,5535,315
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5125,911
CaraRussia 7,7734,830
Cerdyn’Russia 4,3302,691
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,9004,909
ChitaRussia 7,8394,871
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,8434,874
CokurdahRussia 7,6624,761
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,0855,024
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9714,953
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,3585,815
CaceresSpain 1,191740
CadizSpain 1,176731
Ciudad RealSpain 977607
CordobaSpain 1,043648
ColomboSri Lanka 8,0354,993
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,4035,843
ChanthaburiThailand 9,6245,980
Chiang MaiThailand 8,9465,559
Chiang RaiThailand 8,9465,559
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,4775,889
ChumphonThailand 9,5105,910
CanakkaleTurkey 1,7311,076
CorumTurkey 2,4571,527
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,8933,041
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,1463,198
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,8071,123
CernovcyUkraine 2,0021,244
ChernigovUkraine 2,5091,559
CarrascoUruguay 10,2876,393
ColoniaUruguay 10,3736,446
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,2324,494
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1085,039
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0014,351
Camden, ScUsa 7,6624,761
Canton, NyUsa 6,6424,127
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2745,141
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1594,449
Caribou, MeUsa 6,0633,768
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0204,984
Casper, WyUsa 8,8785,517
Centralia, WaUsa 9,4405,866
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,0814,400
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3924,594
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0084,976
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6434,749
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6484,753
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4624,637
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5874,715
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2354,496
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9374,932
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9294,927
Chazy, NyUsa 6,4974,037
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5004,039
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5344,682
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8785,517
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9065,534
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7194,797
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7184,796
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0016,215
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3494,567
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8555,503
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6544,756
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6374,746
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4954,657
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2715,139
Clark, SdUsa 8,2065,100
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4345,241
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9474,939
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1385,679
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3164,547
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8644,887
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7286,045
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5114,668
College Park, MdUsa 7,0744,396
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0705,636
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2165,106
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6744,769
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7324,805
Columbus, InUsa 7,7554,819
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5325,302
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4684,641
Conception, MoUsa 8,3365,180
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5475,311
Conway, ArUsa 8,4455,248
Conway, ScUsa 7,5034,663
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7324,184
Corning, ArUsa 8,3075,162
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5404,064
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3465,808
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,9695,574
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8424,252
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,6666,006
Covington, LaUsa 8,5505,313
Covington, TnUsa 8,2325,116
Crete, NeUsa 8,4065,224
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7385,430
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,4872,788
CimbajUzbekistan 4,4872,788
CaracasVenezuela 7,8724,892
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,7294,803
CoroVenezuela 8,0625,010
ChipataZambia 6,2203,865
ChomaZambia 6,3373,938
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,8974,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -