Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skikda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skikda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skikda with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,3993,355
BustAfghanistan 5,2383,255
BatnaAlgeria 13685
BecharAlgeria 1,032641
BejaiaAlgeria 164102
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,126700
BiskraAlgeria 254158
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 977607
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,5307,786
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,4677,747
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,4847,758
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8217,346
ByrdAntarctica 14,7159,144
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,9846,825
BarilocheArgentina 11,7527,303
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,4316,482
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,17110,049
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,68510,368
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4218,340
BrestBelarus 2,1441,332
BrusselsBelgium 1,561970
Belize CityBelize 9,2955,776
BeninBenin 3,4262,129
BohiconBenin 3,3402,076
BermudaBermuda 6,4133,985
BageBrazil 9,8866,143
BambuiBrazil 8,4095,225
BarbacenaBrazil 8,3655,198
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8714,270
BarcelosBrazil 8,2955,154
BarraBrazil 7,4664,639
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,1704,455
BarreirasBrazil 7,6884,777
BelémBrazil 7,1104,418
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2645,135
BelterraBrazil 7,7344,806
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,3724,581
Bom JesusBrazil 9,4285,859
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,6664,763
BrasiliaBrazil 8,1995,095
BrevesBrazil 7,2934,532
BurgasBulgaria 1,8631,158
BurundiBurundi 5,0373,130
BatouriCameroon 3,6842,289
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2223,867
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,1645,695
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,9414,313
Banff, AbCanada 8,7335,427
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8534,259
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0623,145
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,6715,388
Bissett, MbCanada 7,6834,774
Blue River, BcCanada 8,8305,487
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,7644,203
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,1675,697
Brandon, MbCanada 8,0014,972
Broadview, SkCanada 8,1195,045
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4513,388
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,3035,781
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8833,034
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,9125,538
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1594,448
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,8012,362
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,3602,088
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,0907,513
BeijingChina 8,8435,495
BarranquillaColombia 8,5495,313
Benito SalasColombia 9,1165,665
BogotáColombia 8,8995,530
BrnoCzech Republic 1,577980
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1852,601
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3682,715
BaniDominican Republic 7,6884,778
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,7604,822
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,5984,721
BahariyaEgypt 2,2621,406
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4101,498
BiarritzFrance 1,023636
BordeauxFrance 1,089677
BrestFrance 1,580982
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,92210,515
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,92010,514
BitamGabon 3,8982,422
BanjulGambia 3,4972,173
BerlinGermany 1,8031,121
BrockenGermany 1,6841,047
BokeGuinea 3,6132,245
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,5752,221
BudapestHungary 1,541958
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,546961
BangaloreIndia 7,4384,622
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9934,346
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,7174,796
BikanerIndia 6,1863,844
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,8617,370
BabolsarIran 4,0332,506
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7312,940
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,7382,323
Bandar LengehIran 4,6272,875
BirjandIran 4,7332,941
BushehrIran 4,1552,582
BaghdadIraq 3,4012,113
BasraIraq 3,8162,371
BelmulletIreland 2,3221,443
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,1341,326
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 974605
BergamoItaly 1,004624
BolognaItaly 927576
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,126700
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 840522
BrindisiItaly 1,045650
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,3522,083
BouakeIvory Coast 3,4602,150
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,5663,459
BeirutLebanon 2,6051,619
BenghaziLibya 1,335829
BirzaiLithuania 2,5291,571
BitolaMacedonia 1,332828
BlantyreMalawi 6,5444,066
BvumbweMalawi 6,5724,084
BintuluMalaysia 11,2156,969
BamakoMali 3,0791,913
Bko-SMali 3,0861,918
BougounMali 3,1771,974
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,1821,356
BaitagMongolia 6,7814,214
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,8184,237
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,6024,724
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,1875,087
BayandelgerMongolia 8,1945,092
BayankhongorMongolia 7,4134,606
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,0434,998
BulganMongolia 7,4514,630
BhamawMyanmar 8,4455,248
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,25211,342
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,63911,583
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,29211,367
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,78111,671
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,93911,769
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,2695,760
BilmaNiger 2,1071,309
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,5721,598
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,2352,632
BergenNorway 2,6171,626
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,6151,625
BjornoyaNorway 4,2342,631
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,4112,120
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,1971,987
BadinPakistan 5,9753,713
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0843,781
BalakotPakistan 5,8863,658
BarkhanPakistan 5,7813,592
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,0975,653
BascoPhilippines 10,6966,647
BialystokPoland 2,2011,368
BejaPortugal 1,308813
BragancaPortugal 1,292803
BistritaRomania 1,8421,145
BucharestRomania 1,8201,131
BajkitRussia 6,4353,999
BarabinskRussia 5,5933,476
BarnaulRussia 5,9693,709
BerezovoRussia 4,8443,010
BiserRussia 4,4152,744
BlagovescenskRussia 8,7145,415
BogdarinRussia 7,6974,783
BogucanyRussia 6,6204,113
BomnakRussia 8,4285,238
BorRussia 6,1173,801
BorzjaRussia 8,1255,049
BratskRussia 6,9504,319
BelgradeSerbia 1,438894
BoSierra Leone 3,7292,317
BontheSierra Leone 3,8082,366
BratislavaSlovakia 1,506936
BerberaSomalia 4,8182,994
BusanSouth Korea 10,0266,230
BadajozSpain 1,224761
BarcelonaSpain 643400
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,086675
BabanusaSudan 3,5282,193
BaselSwitzerland 1,187738
BernSwitzerland 1,117694
BangkokThailand 9,4155,851
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,4075,845
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,0495,623
BizerteTunisia 261162
BalikesirTurkey 1,8561,153
BursaTurkey 1,9571,216
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,8212,996
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,2811,417
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,2141,376
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,2151,377
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,8621,157
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,6941,053
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,6471,023
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2286,356
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2505,748
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0434,377
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9164,919
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9184,920
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3595,194
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6765,391
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6545,378
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4584,634
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4774,025
Beeville, TxUsa 9,3215,792
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0024,972
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1756,323
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,1075,659
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4664,018
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3285,175
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5425,308
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4514,630
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7855,459
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8424,252
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1375,056
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0256,230
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,2585,132
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4354,620
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7204,797
Blaine, WaUsa 9,2545,750
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1575,069
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6924,158
Boerne, TxUsa 9,2985,778
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,3885,834
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2095,101
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7864,217
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4644,017
Bowler, WiUsa 7,6194,734
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8734,892
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1185,045
Brenham, TxUsa 9,0965,653
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6774,149
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3925,215
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6304,742
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9384,311
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7844,837
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6065,348
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4865,273
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4695,884
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2605,133
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,0556,249
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3254,552
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4314,617
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0084,355
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7225,420
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4924,656
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,0164,981
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5314,058
Burns, OregonUsa 9,5385,927
BajsunUzbekistan 5,2213,244
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,7014,785
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,1165,043
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,7254,179
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,7394,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -