Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Skikda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Skikda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Skikda with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,201746
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 329204
AlgiersAlgeria 326202
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8251
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,4256,478
AzulArgentina 10,6846,639
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7009,756
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9418,663
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7939,193
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6689,115
AmberleyAustralia 16,66010,353
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,4592,150
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,6672,279
AimoresBrazil 8,0354,993
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,2424,500
AltamiraBrazil 7,5474,690
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,2915,152
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,5525,314
ApodiBrazil 6,6224,115
AracajuBrazil 7,0214,363
AracuaiBrazil 7,8764,894
AragarcasBrazil 8,5275,299
AraxaBrazil 8,4395,244
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,8074,230
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,2335,738
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,1875,709
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9064,913
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1343,191
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6483,510
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,3164,546
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,5714,705
AbecheChad 2,9121,809
AntofagastaChile 10,5056,528
AricaChile 10,1436,303
AltaiChina 6,4744,023
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,4675,883
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,3945,838
AraucaColombia 8,4385,244
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,6474,752
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,5544,694
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7164,795
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2101,373
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,4901,547
AswanEgypt 2,8571,775
AsyutEgypt 2,5151,563
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,6916,022
AsmaraEritrea 3,9662,465
AssabEritrea 4,4332,755
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4642,774
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 583362
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,4609,607
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0226,849
AccraGhana 3,5522,207
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,7011,057
AthensGreece 1,486924
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,490926
AasiaatGreenland 5,0183,118
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2872,664
AputiteqGreenland 4,2052,613
AkureyriIceland 3,5892,230
AgraIndia 6,6414,127
AhmedabadIndia 6,3913,972
AkolaIndia 6,9164,298
AllahabadIndia 7,0564,385
AmritsarIndia 6,1413,816
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,0038,080
AbadanIran 3,8662,402
ArakIran 3,8632,401
AlbengaItaly 803499
AlgheroItaly 434270
AmendolaItaly 918571
AnconaItaly 935581
ArezzoItaly 843524
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,6862,291
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,6622,276
AbashiriJapan 10,0476,243
AburatsuJapan 10,4656,503
AikawaJapan 10,3036,403
AjiroJapan 10,6156,596
AkitaJapan 10,2476,368
AkuneJapan 10,3516,432
AomoriJapan 10,1806,326
AsahikawaJapan 9,9876,206
AsosanJapan 10,3356,422
AmmanJordan 2,7111,685
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,8273,621
AinaziLatvia 2,6611,653
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,1504,443
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,3304,555
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,5134,669
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,0444,377
AtarMauritania 2,6551,650
AgalegaMauritius 7,3814,587
AcapulcoMexico 10,3046,403
AayanbulagMongolia 7,2014,475
AltaiMongolia 7,0994,411
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,5454,688
AgadirMorocco 1,6841,046
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,6971,055
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,28411,362
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,73011,639
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,01411,816
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,95511,779
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,51711,507
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,60811,563
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,94011,770
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,93711,767
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,93611,767
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,93611,767
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,93611,767
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,93611,767
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,4565,876
AgadezNiger 2,2171,378
AsuncionParaguay 9,6586,002
ArequipaPeru 10,1056,279
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,8296,729
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,7479,785
AradRomania 1,579981
AjanRussia 8,6685,386
AldanRussia 7,9744,955
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,6102,243
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,4933,414
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,3225,793
AnadyrRussia 8,6815,394
ArkhangelskRussia 3,7862,353
ArmavirRussia 2,9871,856
AstrakhanRussia 3,5292,193
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,44510,840
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,485923
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 802498
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 672417
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 823512
Abu HamedSudan 3,2091,994
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,8152,371
AqiqSudan 3,6892,292
ArbaatSudan 3,4762,160
AromaSudan 3,7102,306
AtbaraSudan 3,3992,112
Abu KamalSyria 3,0701,908
AleppoSyria 2,6971,676
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5865,957
AtakpameTogo 3,3102,057
AdanaTurkey 2,5151,563
AfyonTurkey 2,0811,293
AnkaraTurkey 2,2811,417
AntalyaTurkey 2,1141,314
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,4692,777
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,3551,464
AberporthUk 1,9201,193
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,9271,198
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,4281,509
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,4651,532
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7202,933
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7042,923
ArtigasUruguay 9,9756,199
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2835,147
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,2025,097
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,4805,891
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1835,707
Ada, MnUsa 8,0144,980
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4394,623
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7414,810
Akron, OhUsa 7,3114,543
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2475,746
Albany, GaUsa 8,0174,982
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6554,135
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9924,966
Albion, NeUsa 8,4065,224
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,4775,889
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9944,968
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2735,141
Algona, IaUsa 8,0755,018
Alice, TxUsa 9,3685,822
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8764,273
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7135,414
Alma, MiUsa 7,4564,633
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2444,502
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6185,977
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1275,672
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6294,119
Amite, LaUsa 8,6075,349
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9145,539
Anderson, InUsa 7,6974,783
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7614,823
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0024,351
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4394,623
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,0575,628
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2385,119
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1595,070
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7014,785
Ashland, WiUsa 7,6344,744
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,5565,938
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3725,203
Athens, GaUsa 7,8474,876
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9514,941
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8694,268
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9516,184
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4045,223
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7754,831
Augusta, MtUsa 8,8855,521
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7244,800
Austin, TxUsa 9,1855,708
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,8443,010
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5513,450
AcariguaVenezuela 8,1425,060
AdenYemen 4,6352,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -